129 Windridge Rd Columbia, SC 29223
Northeast Columbia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $125,000 - $223,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Windridge Rd, Columbia, SC 29223 and is currently estimated at $181,594, approximately $120 per square foot. 129 Windridge Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including L. B. Nelson Elementary School, E. L. Wright Middle School, and Spring Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2008
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Anderson Quincy A and Anderson Amanda Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$11,500
Outstanding Balance
$7,553
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$174,041
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2008
Sold by
Commander Tammie D and Homeowners Mortgage Enterprise
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Teagle Theron C
Bought by
Commander Tammie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2004
Sold by
Montgomery Mary Saxon
Bought by
Teagle Theron C