1290 Cagle Loop Rd Seagrove, NC 27341
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $260,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1290 Cagle Loop Rd, Seagrove, NC 27341 and is currently estimated at $245,602, approximately $138 per square foot. 1290 Cagle Loop Rd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Seagrove Elementary School, Southwestern Randolph Middle School, and Southwestern Randolph High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $850 | $136,260 | $23,470 | $112,790 |
| 2024 | $850 | $136,260 | $23,470 | $112,790 |
| 2023 | $850 | $136,260 | $23,470 | $112,790 |
| 2022 | $770 | $101,640 | $12,060 | $89,580 |
| 2021 | $770 | $101,640 | $12,060 | $89,580 |
| 2020 | $770 | $101,640 | $12,060 | $89,580 |
| 2019 | $770 | $101,640 | $12,060 | $89,580 |
| 2018 | $752 | $99,520 | $10,150 | $89,370 |
| 2016 | $752 | $99,518 | $10,150 | $89,368 |
| 2015 | $755 | $99,518 | $10,150 | $89,368 |
| 2014 | -- | $99,518 | $10,150 | $89,368 |
Source: Public Records
Map