1290 E Grapeview Loop Rd Grapeview, WA 98546
Estimated Value: $276,968 - $531,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,392
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1290 E Grapeview Loop Rd, Grapeview, WA 98546 and is currently estimated at $401,323, approximately $167 per square foot. 1290 E Grapeview Loop Rd is a home located in Mason County with nearby schools including Grapeview Elementary/Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2005
Sold by
Wade Joe W and Huard Wade Gloria J
Bought by
Coble David W and Coble Ginger C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,049
Outstanding Balance
$74,133
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$327,190
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coble David W | $153,000 | Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coble David W | $158,049 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,451 | $176,690 | $88,005 | $88,685 |
| 2024 | $1,451 | $198,845 | $110,900 | $87,945 |
| 2023 | $1,461 | $182,060 | $74,825 | $107,235 |
| 2022 | $1,251 | $139,685 | $60,340 | $79,345 |
| 2021 | $1,345 | $139,685 | $60,340 | $79,345 |
| 2020 | $1,215 | $150,620 | $59,155 | $91,465 |
| 2018 | $1,277 | $116,175 | $53,175 | $63,000 |
| 2017 | $1,622 | $116,170 | $53,170 | $63,000 |
| 2016 | $1,589 | $157,350 | $53,760 | $103,590 |
| 2015 | $1,690 | $153,770 | $52,080 | $101,690 |
| 2014 | -- | $157,355 | $53,200 | $104,155 |
| 2013 | -- | $153,725 | $50,400 | $103,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map