1290 Westside Dr Rochester, NY 14624
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $210,532
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,448
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1290 Westside Dr, Rochester, NY 14624 and is currently estimated at $184,633, approximately $127 per square foot. 1290 Westside Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Gates-Chili Middle School, Gates-Chili High School, and St Pius Tenth School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2010
Sold by
Secretary Of The U S Department Of Housi
Bought by
Mogenhan James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2009
Sold by
Micchia Allan and Micchia Gloria
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mogenhan James | $67,000 | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $74,953 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mogenhan James | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,351 | $174,400 | $40,000 | $134,400 |
| 2024 | $5,351 | $113,500 | $27,300 | $86,200 |
| 2023 | $5,251 | $113,500 | $27,300 | $86,200 |
| 2022 | $5,263 | $113,500 | $27,300 | $86,200 |
| 2021 | $5,196 | $113,500 | $27,300 | $86,200 |
| 2020 | $4,103 | $113,500 | $27,300 | $86,200 |
| 2019 | $3,550 | $90,800 | $27,300 | $63,500 |
| 2018 | $3,560 | $90,800 | $27,300 | $63,500 |
| 2017 | $1,615 | $90,800 | $27,300 | $63,500 |
| 2016 | $3,550 | $90,800 | $27,300 | $63,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $90,800 | $27,300 | $63,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,800 | $27,300 | $63,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map