12900 Callae Dr Conifer, CO 80433
Richmond Hill Corridor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,000 - $571,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
578
Sq Ft
$794/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12900 Callae Dr, Conifer, CO 80433 and is currently estimated at $459,137, approximately $794 per square foot. 12900 Callae Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Elk Creek Elementary School, West Jefferson Middle School, and Conifer Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2025
Sold by
James Irrevocable Trust and James Eben P
Bought by
Last Bastion Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2015
Sold by
James Henry Prescott and James Barbara Lee
Bought by
The James Irrevocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last Bastion Trust | $408,000 | Capital Title | |
| The James Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,411 | $37,020 | $24,899 | $12,121 |
| 2024 | $3,114 | $35,918 | $22,436 | $13,482 |
| 2023 | $3,114 | $35,918 | $22,436 | $13,482 |
| 2022 | $2,517 | $28,447 | $15,243 | $13,204 |
| 2021 | $2,551 | $29,266 | $15,682 | $13,584 |
| 2020 | $2,059 | $23,730 | $11,440 | $12,290 |
| 2019 | $1,991 | $23,730 | $11,440 | $12,290 |
| 2018 | $1,763 | $21,136 | $11,726 | $9,410 |
| 2017 | $1,595 | $21,136 | $11,726 | $9,410 |
| 2016 | $1,588 | $19,603 | $11,046 | $8,557 |
| 2015 | $1,488 | $19,603 | $11,046 | $8,557 |
| 2014 | $1,488 | $17,165 | $11,784 | $5,381 |
Source: Public Records
Map