12900 Singleton Dr Haslet, TX 76052
Estimated Value: $808,000 - $969,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,554
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12900 Singleton Dr, Haslet, TX 76052 and is currently estimated at $878,998, approximately $247 per square foot. 12900 Singleton Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Truett Wilson Middle School, V.R. Eaton High School, and Legacy Classical Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2018
Sold by
Earies Wayne Keith and Earies Melanie J
Bought by
Ratliff Brian and Ratliff Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2017
Sold by
Pope Leddy A and Pope David L
Bought by
Earles Wayne Keith and Earles Melanie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,650
Interest Rate
3.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2016
Sold by
Dr Moss Land Development Llc
Bought by
Pope Leddy A and Pope David L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,600
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ratliff Brian | -- | Alamo Title Co | |
| Earles Wayne Keith | -- | Alamo Title Co | |
| Pope Leddy A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ratliff Brian | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Earles Wayne Keith | $79,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Pope Leddy A | $63,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,906 | $836,487 | $122,000 | $714,487 |
| 2024 | $7,906 | $836,487 | $122,000 | $714,487 |
| 2023 | $19,697 | $870,076 | $92,000 | $778,076 |
| 2022 | $20,845 | $812,460 | $82,000 | $730,460 |
| 2021 | $17,926 | $639,656 | $82,000 | $557,656 |
| 2020 | $2,260 | $82,000 | $82,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,353 | $82,000 | $82,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,062 | $77,000 | $77,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,989 | $68,250 | $68,250 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,472 | $50,505 | $50,505 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,083 | $36,709 | $36,709 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,083 | $36,709 | $36,709 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map