12901 Erlene Dr Chester, VA 23831
Estimated Value: $470,000 - $554,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,678
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12901 Erlene Dr, Chester, VA 23831 and is currently estimated at $511,276, approximately $190 per square foot. 12901 Erlene Dr is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including C.C. Wells Elementary School, George W. Carver Middle School, and Lloyd C Bird High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1997
Sold by
Cimino Fred J and Cimino Cimino
Bought by
Handwerk Dixon D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Handwerk Dixon D | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,048 | $540,200 | $93,000 | $447,200 |
| 2024 | $4,833 | $506,300 | $91,000 | $415,300 |
| 2023 | $4,076 | $447,900 | $91,000 | $356,900 |
| 2022 | $3,628 | $394,300 | $81,000 | $313,300 |
| 2021 | $3,270 | $341,600 | $78,000 | $263,600 |
| 2020 | $3,095 | $325,800 | $77,000 | $248,800 |
| 2019 | $3,012 | $317,000 | $77,000 | $240,000 |
| 2018 | $2,937 | $309,200 | $76,000 | $233,200 |
| 2017 | $2,798 | $291,500 | $76,000 | $215,500 |
| 2016 | $2,687 | $279,900 | $76,000 | $203,900 |
| 2015 | $2,687 | $279,900 | $76,000 | $203,900 |
| 2014 | $2,655 | $276,600 | $76,000 | $200,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map