12901 Pond Apple Dr E Naples, FL 34119
Quail Creek NeighborhoodEstimated payment $15,370/month
Highlights
- Golf Course Community
- Fitness Center
- Concrete Pool
- Veterans Memorial Elementary School Rated A
- Tennis Courts
- Gated Community
About This Home
Discover refined living in the prestigious community of Quail Creek Estates. This beautifully maintained residence offers 4 bedrooms + den, 3 full baths plus 1 half bath, and an oversized .77-acre lot with stunning lake and golf course views. The thoughtfully designed floor plan features a spacious great room with soaring ceilings, formal and casual dining areas, and a private den/office. The gourmet kitchen is equipped with custom cabinetry, large island, walk-in pantry, and breakfast nook overlooking the pool and fairway. The luxurious primary suite boasts a elegant bath with dual vanities, soaking tub, and walk-in shower plus private spa like outdoor shower just outside bathroom. Step outside to your private oasis with a screened lanai, sparkling pool & spa, and outdoor kitchen, perfect for entertaining or enjoying serene sunsets. Additional highlights include a 3-car garage, abundant natural light, and elegant finishes throughout. The Club has recently approved completely renovating all 36 holes of golf by the end of 2027. Just minutes from shopping, dining, beaches, and top schools, this home delivers the ideal blend of luxury, privacy, and convenience. Quail Creek is a beautiful gated golf community with estate homes and 36 holes of golf and houses will be redone in the next 24 months. Just minutes from shopping, dining, beaches, and top schools, this home delivers the ideal blend of luxury, privacy, and convenience.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $8,820
Year Built
- Built in 1998
Lot Details
- 33,541 Sq Ft Lot
- 157 Ft Wide Lot
- Landscaped
- Rectangular Lot
HOA Fees
- $488 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Concrete Block With Brick
- Concrete Foundation
- Stucco
- Tile
Interior Spaces
- Property has 1 Level
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 68641600005
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,820 | $960,730 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,760 | $933,654 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,760 | $906,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,027 | $880,058 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,131 | $854,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,914 | $842,628 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,208 | $680,214 | $201,179 | $479,035 |
| 2018 | $6,708 | $597,401 | $189,394 | $408,007 |
| 2017 | $7,961 | $707,460 | $189,394 | $518,066 |
| 2016 | $7,649 | $719,038 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,711 | $714,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,728 | $658,373 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/23/2026 02/23/26 | Price Changed | $2,650,000 | -3.6% | $719 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/06/2025 10/06/25 | For Sale | $2,750,000 | +231.3% | $746 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/11/2016 04/11/16 | Sold | $830,000 | -3.5% | $174 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/15/2015 12/15/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/05/2015 11/05/15 | Price Changed | $859,900 | 0.0% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/05/2015 11/05/15 | For Sale | $859,900 | -11.8% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/26/2015 08/26/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/10/2015 07/10/15 | Price Changed | $975,000 | -15.2% | $204 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/14/2015 05/14/15 | For Sale | $1,150,000 | -- | $241 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $150,000 | Attorney | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Attorney | |
| Warranty Deed | $830,000 | Momentum Title & Settlement | |
| Warranty Deed | $1,400,000 | Attorney | |
| Warranty Deed | $835,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $165,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $1,120,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $136,800 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 225071823
APN: 68641600005
- 12856 Bald Cypress Ln
- 12924 Bald Cypress Ln
- 3312 Pacific Dr
- 3296 Pacific Dr
- 13101 Pond Apple Dr E
- 11745 Longshore Way E Unit 2
- 3195 Pacific Dr
- 11723 Longshore Way E
- 12933 Coco Plum Ln
- 4282 Longshore Way N
- 3454 Pacific Dr
- 3168 Pacific Dr
- 3606 Santaren Ct
- 3412 Atlantic Cir
- 3384 Atlantic Cir
- 3633 Santaren Ct
- 4256 Mourning Dove Dr
- 12888 Valewood Dr
- 3565 Beaufort Ct
- 4348 Mourning Dove Dr
- 3296 Pacific Dr
- 3565 Beaufort Ct
- 3126 Terramar Ct
- 11672 Quail Village Way Unit 130-3
- 3326 Baltic Dr
- 11305 Longshore Way E
- 11762 Quail Village Way
- 3279 Tahoe Ct
- 6880 Huntington Lakes Cir Unit 203
- 6920 Huntington Lakes Cir Unit 103
- 3445 Grand Cypress Dr Unit 202
- 3425 Grand Cypress Dr Unit 102
- 6670 Huntington Lakes Cir Unit 103
- 6670 Huntington Lakes Cir Unit 104
- 2600 Marshcreek Ln
- 2600 Marshcreek Ln Unit 201