12901 Tamarack Dr Burt, MI 48417
Burt NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,079 - $254,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12901 Tamarack Dr, Burt, MI 48417 and is currently estimated at $209,020, approximately $169 per square foot. 12901 Tamarack Dr is a home located in Saginaw County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Marshall Greene Middle School, and Birch Run High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2023
Sold by
Gielda Amy J
Bought by
Gielda Amy J and Amy J Gielda Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 2023
Sold by
Gielda Amy J
Bought by
Amy J Gielda Revocable Living Trust and Gielda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gielda Amy J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Amy J Gielda Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $783 | $104,600 | $0 | $0 |