NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $427,949 - $454,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,408 Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 13, 2022

Last sale price $405,000 $288 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,683 / mo

About This Home

Better than new! Seller has recently updated flooring with LVP. Backyard is perfectly landscaped with your own fire pit, storage shed and garden boxes. Spacious living room and kitchen area opens itself to a large deck off the back of the home making entertaining a breeze. This property backs up to horse property and is located on a dead end street making this area very quiet and peaceful. This is one level living so don't worry about stairs here. The primary suite has his and her walk-in closets and a spacious bathroom. Some other features include: quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, washer and dryer included, sprinkler system, hardie board siding, insulated and drywalled garage and much more! Come see this home before it's gone!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 6, 2022
Closed on
Dec 2, 2022
List Price
$465,000
Sold Price
$405,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$60,000
-12.9%
Views
8
Current Estimated Value
$440,487

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$35,487
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.49%
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Outstanding Balance
$393,134
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$47,353

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 2, 2019
Sold by
Hayden Homes Llc
Bought by
Beck Derick George and Franks Cathy Sue

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$208,658
Interest Rate
4.6%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Stetler Kenneth T -- Wfg National Title
Beck Derick George $246,658 Wfg National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Stetler Kenneth T $405,000
Previous Owner Beck Derick George $208,658
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/13/2022 12/13/22 Sold $405,000 -1.2% $288 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/04/2022 11/04/22 Pending -- -- --
11/02/2022 11/02/22 Price Changed $410,000 -4.6% $291 / Sq Ft
10/25/2022 10/25/22 Price Changed $429,900 -2.3% $305 / Sq Ft
10/17/2022 10/17/22 Price Changed $439,900 -1.1% $312 / Sq Ft
10/05/2022 10/05/22 Price Changed $445,000 -2.2% $316 / Sq Ft
09/19/2022 09/19/22 Price Changed $455,000 -2.2% $323 / Sq Ft
09/06/2022 09/06/22 For Sale $465,000 -- $330 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,984 $416,200 $110,000 $306,200
2024 $3,984 $394,500 $95,000 $299,500
2023 $4,104 $389,800 $80,000 $309,800
2022 $3,544 $410,400 $80,000 $330,400
2021 $3,373 $261,700 $55,000 $206,700
2020 $3,015 $219,000 $55,000 $164,000
2019 $824 $45,000 $45,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.