12905 Rhine Rd Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
Estimated Value: $552,232 - $610,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12905 Rhine Rd, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 and is currently estimated at $591,558, approximately $236 per square foot. 12905 Rhine Rd is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Barack Obama Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Dr. Henry A. Wise Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1995
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Maryland
Bought by
Randol Dirk E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,800
Interest Rate
8.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randol Dirk E | $233,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Randol Dirk E | $185,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,791 | $505,900 | $126,800 | $379,100 |
| 2024 | $5,791 | $457,333 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,498 | $408,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,165 | $360,200 | $101,800 | $258,400 |
| 2021 | $4,970 | $349,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,889 | $338,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,782 | $328,300 | $100,900 | $227,400 |
| 2018 | $4,641 | $316,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,528 | $303,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $291,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,754 | $291,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,754 | $291,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map