NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $328,890 - $391,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,112 Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 29, 2021

Current estimated payment $2,287 / mo

82 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Mature Trees
  • Private Yard
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Granite Countertops
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of October 2021

BOM, seller completed repairs in the master bathroom. **Offering $1500 in buyer paid closing costs** Beautifully updated 3 bed, 2 bath turnkey home which is less than 5 miles to Tech Ridge Center, Domain, & Apple, 20 minutes to downtown Austin. Upgrades include fresh interior and exterior paint, updated tile and hardware in bathrooms, new light fixtures, new xeriscape in the backyard, and a fire pit - the perfect backyard for entertaining. Please see attached docs for a full list of upgrades & other info.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Leah Pigg

AustinRealEstate.com License #0645958 Listed on: 07/15/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Lourdes Fusaro Norton

Compass RE Texas, LLC License #0599638

Compass RE Texas, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,500

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 3,877 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Wood Fence
  • Mature Trees
  • Private Yard
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Masonry Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,112 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Scofield Farms Ph 01 Sec 02 A Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Down Payment Assistance Available
  • Legal Lot and Block 15 / G
  • Assessor Parcel Number 02621808350000
  • 3% Total Tax Rate

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,500

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

3,877 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Restrictions: None
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Directions: North Interstate 35, Exit W Parmer Lane, Right on Metric, Left on Staton, House on the Right
  • Disclosures: Lead Base Paint Addendum, Seller Disclosure
  • Estimated Taxes: 6851.00
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Green Energy Efficient: None
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Guest Accommodation Description: None
  • Home Sale Contingency: No
  • Intermediary: No
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1112.00
  • Other Structures: None
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Counter-Granite, Primary Bedroom on Main, Recessed Lighting
  • Laundry Location: Main Level
  • View: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Num Dining: 1
  • Num Living: 1
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, RNGHD, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer/Dryer
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Security Features: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Screens

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Gutters Full, No Exterior Steps, Private Yard

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Internet-Cable, Natural Gas Available

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Trees-Large (Over 40 Ft)
  • Parcel Number: 02621808350000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0890
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3876.84
  • Subdivision Name: Scofield Farms Ph 01 Sec 02-A

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Brick Veneer, Masonry – Partial
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: G
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 1112
  • Tax Lot: 15
  • Tax Rate: 2.54627000000000
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5500.00
  • Tax Exemptions: Homestead

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 15, 2021
Closed on
Oct 29, 2021
List Price
$399,000
Current Estimated Value
$353,473

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.58%
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Outstanding Balance
$273,585
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$79,888

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 9, 2018
Closed on
Mar 14, 2018
List Price
$239,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.85%
Original Mortgage
$237,650
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 1999
Sold by
Key Eloise E
Bought by
Tobias Fernando

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$93,800
Interest Rate
7.85%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dela Garza $304,000
Previous Owner Boggs Jessica $237,650
Previous Owner Tobias Fernando $93,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/29/2021 10/29/21 Sold -- -- --
10/05/2021 10/05/21 Pending -- -- --
09/18/2021 09/18/21 Price Changed $399,000 0.0% $359 / Sq Ft
09/18/2021 09/18/21 For Sale $399,000 -1.5% $359 / Sq Ft
08/23/2021 08/23/21 Off Market -- -- --
08/23/2021 08/23/21 Pending -- -- --
08/19/2021 08/19/21 Price Changed $405,000 -2.4% $364 / Sq Ft
08/05/2021 08/05/21 Price Changed $415,000 -2.4% $373 / Sq Ft
07/15/2021 07/15/21 For Sale $425,000 +77.2% $382 / Sq Ft
03/14/2018 03/14/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/22/2018 02/22/18 Pending -- -- --
02/20/2018 02/20/18 For Sale $239,900 0.0% $216 / Sq Ft
02/12/2018 02/12/18 Pending -- -- --
02/09/2018 02/09/18 For Sale $239,900 -- $216 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,824 $315,042 $76,841 $238,201
2023 $5,521 $351,282 $75,000 $276,282
2022 $9,160 $408,394 $75,000 $333,394
2021 $6,789 $269,079 $75,000 $230,137
2020 $6,049 $244,617 $75,000 $169,617
2018 $4,282 $167,149 $75,000 $144,449
2017 $3,918 $151,954 $75,000 $118,346
2016 $3,561 $138,140 $40,000 $98,140
2015 $2,968 $136,507 $40,000 $96,586
2014 $2,968 $124,097 $40,000 $84,097
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 4356139

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 266988

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.