12907 Hidden Castle Dr Houston, TX 77015
North Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,000 - $346,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,609
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12907 Hidden Castle Dr, Houston, TX 77015 and is currently estimated at $319,912, approximately $122 per square foot. 12907 Hidden Castle Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Normandy Crossing Elementary School, Cobb 6th Grade Campus, and Cunningham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2009
Sold by
Lasalle Bank National Association
Bought by
Mares Bernadette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2009
Sold by
Thomas Craig
Bought by
Lasalle Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2005
Sold by
Scales J B
Bought by
Thomas Craig
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Elliott Beauteria and Scales Beauteria
Bought by
Scales J B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2000
Sold by
Auzenne Richard D and Malonson Auzenne Josena A
Bought by
Elliott Beauteria and Elliott Scales J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,625
Interest Rate
11.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mares Bernadette | -- | First American Title | |
| Lasalle Bank National Association | $98,937 | None Available | |
| Thomas Craig | -- | American Title Co | |
| Scales J B | -- | -- | |
| Elliott Beauteria | -- | Texas American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thomas Craig | $134,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Elliott Beauteria | $130,625 | |
| Closed | Thomas Craig | $33,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,633 | $298,517 | $66,774 | $231,743 |
| 2024 | $6,633 | $309,146 | $66,774 | $242,372 |
| 2023 | $6,633 | $326,746 | $66,774 | $259,972 |
| 2022 | $6,750 | $290,301 | $58,158 | $232,143 |
| 2021 | $6,075 | $240,164 | $40,495 | $199,669 |
| 2020 | $5,415 | $209,896 | $40,495 | $169,401 |
| 2019 | $5,051 | $187,325 | $36,527 | $150,798 |
| 2018 | $2,774 | $176,335 | $30,440 | $145,895 |
| 2017 | $4,754 | $176,335 | $30,440 | $145,895 |
| 2016 | $4,754 | $176,335 | $30,440 | $145,895 |
| 2015 | $3,876 | $157,624 | $30,440 | $127,184 |
| 2014 | $3,876 | $145,157 | $30,440 | $114,717 |
Source: Public Records
Map