NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12908 Bailey Rd Unit 193 Cornelius, NC 28031

Estimated Value: $867,000 - $892,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,633 Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 30, 2023

Last sale price $828,000 $314 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,450 / mo

28 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2023

NEW OPPORTUNITY in the Forest at Bailey's Glen 55+ community. Inventory home under construction. The Patterson floor plan is located on a large private wooded homesite with outdoor fireplace and covered porch making a comfortable place to enjoy the view. Open floorplan all on one level. Gorgeous gourmet kitchen with large island and wine bar that is perfect for entertaining lots of guest. Tons of upgrades throughout, making this new construction a great opportunity for a new home just in time for Spring and Summer where you can enjoy all of the amenities that Bailey's Glen has to offer. Clubhouse, pool, fitness, bocce, pickle ball, pottery, woodshop, Lifestyle Directors making sure you feel like your on vacation every day. Showing during Model Home hours Monday - Saturday from 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM or by appointment with the Listing Agent

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kim Bowen

Southcreek Inc License #225547 Listed on: 01/27/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Kim Bowen

Southcreek Inc License #225547 Listed on: 01/27/2023

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2022 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • 17,424 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 120x158
  • Corner Lot
  • Irrigation
  • Wooded Lot
  • Lawn
  • Property is zoned R016, R16

HOA Fees

  • $354 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Stone Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry in Garage

Accessible Home Design

  • Roll-in Shower
  • Halls are 36 inches wide or more

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 754129

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Baileys Glen HOA, Phone Number (704) 895-0606
  • Built by South Creek Construction Inc
  • Baileys Glen Subdivision, Patterson Floorplan

Year Built

Built in 2022 | Under Construction

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

HOA Fees

$354 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Restrictions: Architectural Review
  • Proposed Completion Date: 2023-04-15
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 314.47
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Other - See Remarks
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Walk In, Cable Prewire, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 2633
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Basement: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Lower: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Main: 963
  • Sq Ft Unheated Third: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 1304
  • Sq Ft Unheated Upper: 341
  • Sq Ft Upper: 0
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Exhaust Fan, Exhaust Hood, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Self Cleaning Oven, Wall Oven
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2633
  • Accessibility Features: Roll-In Shower, Hall Width 36 Inches or More
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Insulated Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Gas Vented, Outside, Porch
  • Living Area: 2633
  • Window Features: Insulated Window(s)
  • Bedroom Main: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: In-Ground Irrigation, Lawn Maintenance
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Construction Type: Cedar Shake, Stone, Vinyl
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Patio, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener, Keypad Entry

Utilities

  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: In Garage, Main Level
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Water Source: City

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Fifty Five and Older, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Outdoor Pool, Pond, Recreation Area, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Walking Trails
  • Association Fee: 1062.96
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Hoa Subject To Dues: Mandatory
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Association Name: Baileys Glen HOA
  • Phone: 704-895-0606
  • Association: Yes
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Quarterly

Association/Amenities

  • Association Annual Expense: 4251.84

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Unspecified
  • HOA Subject To: Required

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Wooded, Wooded
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 754129
  • Zoning: R16
  • Development Status: Under Construction
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4
  • Lot Size: 120x158
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17424
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Specification: R016

Building Info

  • Builder Name: South Creek Construction Inc

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Unspecified
  • High School: Unspecified

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 27, 2023
Closed on
Mar 30, 2023
Sold by
South Creek Construction Inc
Bought by
Waskow Thomas C and Crump-Waskow Sheila D
Seller's Agent
Kim Bowen
Southcreek Inc
Buyer's Agent
Kim Bowen
Southcreek Inc
List Price
$899,000
Sold Price
$828,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$71,000
-7.9%
Views
84
Current Estimated Value
$888,064

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$60,064
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.84%
Original Mortgage
$735,300
Outstanding Balance
$713,795
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$162,539

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Waskow Thomas C $828,000 --
South Creek Construction Inc $135,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Waskow Thomas C $735,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/30/2023 03/30/23 Sold $828,000 -7.9% $314 / Sq Ft
02/24/2023 02/24/23 Pending -- -- --
01/27/2023 01/27/23 For Sale $899,000 -- $341 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,261 $641,850 $150,000 $491,850
2024 $4,261 $641,750 $150,000 $491,750
2023 $2,822 $436,690 $150,000 $286,690
2022 $1,401 $165,000 $165,000 $0
2021 $1,384 $165,000 $165,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 3935578

Canopy MLS

APN: 007-541-29

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.