12908 Overhill Rd Grandview, MO 64030
Estimated Value: $255,140 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,571
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12908 Overhill Rd, Grandview, MO 64030 and is currently estimated at $274,035, approximately $174 per square foot. 12908 Overhill Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Conn-West Elementary School, Grandview Middle, and Grandview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1997
Sold by
Rayfield Franklin S and Rayfield Shelby J
Bought by
Rayfield Franklin S and Rayfield Shelby J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rayfield Franklin S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,393 | $33,169 | $5,273 | $27,896 |
| 2024 | $3,335 | $41,730 | $3,308 | $38,422 |
| 2023 | $3,335 | $41,730 | $3,325 | $38,405 |
| 2022 | $2,153 | $25,080 | $3,977 | $21,103 |
| 2021 | $2,151 | $25,080 | $3,977 | $21,103 |
| 2020 | $1,932 | $23,857 | $3,977 | $19,880 |
| 2019 | $1,863 | $23,857 | $3,977 | $19,880 |
| 2018 | $1,017,012 | $20,763 | $3,461 | $17,302 |
| 2017 | $1,743 | $20,763 | $3,461 | $17,302 |
| 2016 | $1,745 | $20,362 | $3,646 | $16,716 |
| 2014 | $1,735 | $19,962 | $3,574 | $16,388 |
Source: Public Records
Map