12909 8th St Grandview, MO 64030
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $185,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,298
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12909 8th St, Grandview, MO 64030 and is currently estimated at $177,263, approximately $136 per square foot. 12909 8th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Martin City Elementary School, Grandview High School, and Forerunner Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2013
Sold by
Tanner Martha Joy
Bought by
Tanner James William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tanner James William | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,226 | $17,338 | $5,039 | $12,299 |
| 2024 | $1,205 | $15,077 | $3,857 | $11,220 |
| 2023 | $1,205 | $15,076 | $3,796 | $11,280 |
| 2022 | $1,126 | $13,110 | $2,442 | $10,668 |
| 2021 | $1,125 | $13,110 | $2,442 | $10,668 |
| 2020 | $1,068 | $13,183 | $2,442 | $10,741 |
| 2019 | $1,030 | $13,183 | $2,442 | $10,741 |
| 2018 | $817 | $9,733 | $1,997 | $7,736 |
| 2017 | $744 | $9,733 | $1,997 | $7,736 |
| 2016 | $744 | $8,683 | $1,764 | $6,919 |
| 2014 | $740 | $8,512 | $1,729 | $6,783 |
Source: Public Records
Map