12909 Byefield Dr Highland, MD 20777
Estimated Value: $632,907 - $754,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,658
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12909 Byefield Dr, Highland, MD 20777 and is currently estimated at $680,727, approximately $410 per square foot. 12909 Byefield Dr is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Dayton Oaks Elementary School, Lime Kiln Middle School, and River Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2000
Sold by
Rolf Billy A
Bought by
Rolf Billy A Trustee and Rolf Myrtle C Trustee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1994
Sold by
Green R F
Bought by
Rolf Billy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rolf Billy A Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Rolf Billy A | $168,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rolf Billy A | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,781 | $500,300 | $276,700 | $223,600 |
| 2024 | $6,781 | $469,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,319 | $438,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,991 | $407,600 | $220,500 | $187,100 |
| 2021 | $5,699 | $396,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,699 | $386,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,552 | $375,300 | $232,000 | $143,300 |
| 2018 | $5,246 | $375,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,226 | $375,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $375,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $367,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $359,833 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map