Seller's Agent in 2018
Nathan Custer
Ridgeline Realty, LLC
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $337,662 - $357,000
2,404 sq.ft.
3 Bedrooms
2.5 Bathrooms
2 Car Garage
Features:
9' First Floor Walls
2' Extension to the Rear of the House
Vaulted Ceilings in the Great Room
92% Gas Furnace/Air Conditioner with a Gas Water Heater
Gas Fireplace with a Stone Surround in the Great Room
Upgraded Kitchen with Dark, Twilight Cabinets, Granite Countertops & Included Appliances: Gas Range, Microwave, Dishwasher & Refrigerator
First Floor Master Suite Complete with a 60" Shower, Double Bowl Vanity & Walk-In Closet
- Secondary Bedrooms Upstairs with Loft
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ridgeline Realty, LLC License #RB14046456 Listed on: 08/03/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Lindsey Smalling
F.C. Tucker Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Margaret | -- | None Available | |
| Arbor Homes Llc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Margaret | $236,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/24/2018 10/24/18 | Sold | $236,000 | 0.0% | $98 / Sq Ft |
| 08/11/2018 08/11/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/03/2018 08/03/18 | For Sale | $235,990 | -- | $98 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,520 | $339,300 | $40,300 | $299,000 |
| 2024 | $3,476 | $312,500 | $40,300 | $272,200 |
| 2023 | $3,377 | $303,200 | $40,300 | $262,900 |
| 2022 | $3,150 | $280,500 | $36,000 | $244,500 |
| 2021 | $2,597 | $232,400 | $36,000 | $196,400 |
| 2020 | $2,380 | $213,500 | $36,000 | $177,500 |
| 2019 | $2,250 | $202,200 | $36,000 | $166,200 |
| 2018 | $15 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Nathan Custer
Ridgeline Realty, LLC
10 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Lindsey Smalling
F.C. Tucker Company
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21586093
APN: 41-08-10-033-052.000-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.