1291 Dula Rd Spruce Pine, NC 28777
Estimated Value: $436,000 - $659,233
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,240
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1291 Dula Rd, Spruce Pine, NC 28777 and is currently estimated at $528,744, approximately $163 per square foot. 1291 Dula Rd is a home located in Mitchell County with nearby schools including Greenlee Primary School and Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2017
Sold by
Lambert Donald Bernard and Lambert Don B
Bought by
Polly Cecil and Polly Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$223,104
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$305,640
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polly Cecil | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Polly Cecil | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,342 | $545,600 | $79,500 | $466,100 |
| 2024 | $3,437 | $545,600 | $79,500 | $466,100 |
| 2023 | $3,437 | $545,600 | $79,500 | $466,100 |
| 2022 | $3,437 | $545,600 | $79,500 | $466,100 |
| 2021 | $2,280 | $350,700 | $74,500 | $276,200 |
| 2020 | $2,280 | $350,700 | $74,500 | $276,200 |
| 2019 | $2,280 | $350,700 | $74,500 | $276,200 |
| 2018 | $2,280 | $350,700 | $74,500 | $276,200 |
| 2017 | $2,347 | $361,000 | $71,400 | $289,600 |
| 2016 | $2,166 | $361,000 | $71,400 | $289,600 |
| 2015 | $22 | $361,000 | $71,400 | $289,600 |
| 2014 | $2,166 | $361,000 | $71,400 | $289,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map