1291 E 348th St Eastlake, OH 44095
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $171,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
662
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1291 E 348th St, Eastlake, OH 44095 and is currently estimated at $156,326, approximately $236 per square foot. 1291 E 348th St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Eastlake Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1999
Sold by
Spangler Beda M
Bought by
Hines Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,928
Outstanding Balance
$24,956
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$131,371
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1994
Bought by
Spangler Beda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hines Patricia A | $90,000 | Midland Title Security Inc | |
| Spangler Beda M | $79,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hines Patricia A | $89,928 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $52,350 | $9,260 | $43,090 |
| 2024 | -- | $52,350 | $9,260 | $43,090 |
| 2023 | -- | $41,640 | $7,960 | $33,680 |
| 2022 | $2,677 | $41,640 | $7,960 | $33,680 |
| 2021 | $2,689 | $41,640 | $7,960 | $33,680 |
| 2020 | $2,414 | $33,180 | $6,360 | $26,820 |
| 2019 | $2,248 | $33,180 | $6,360 | $26,820 |
| 2018 | $2,219 | $29,430 | $10,890 | $18,540 |
| 2017 | $2,095 | $29,430 | $10,890 | $18,540 |
| 2016 | $1,959 | $29,430 | $10,890 | $18,540 |
| 2015 | $1,910 | $29,430 | $10,890 | $18,540 |
| 2014 | $1,812 | $29,430 | $10,890 | $18,540 |
| 2013 | $1,812 | $29,430 | $10,890 | $18,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map