1291 E Aris Dr Gilbert, AZ 85298
South Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,065,000 - $1,710,946
Studio
1
Bath
5,127
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1291 E Aris Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $1,471,987, approximately $287 per square foot. 1291 E Aris Dr is a home with nearby schools including Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High School, Ball Charter Schools (Val Vista), and Montessori Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2021
Sold by
Shen Di
Bought by
Luo Haojun
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$892,490
Outstanding Balance
$822,541
Interest Rate
3.11%
Estimated Equity
$649,446
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luo Haojun | -- | None Available | |
| Luo Haojun | $1,049,989 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luo Haojun | $892,490 | |
| Closed | Luo Haojun | $892,490 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,892 | $58,649 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,701 | $55,856 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,701 | $96,720 | $19,340 | $77,380 |
| 2022 | $1,129 | $19,230 | $19,230 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,147 | $17,715 | $17,715 | $0 |
| 2020 | $930 | $13,628 | $13,628 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map