1291 Highway H Hermann, MO 65041
Estimated Value: $258,188 - $622,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,474
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1291 Highway H, Hermann, MO 65041 and is currently estimated at $470,729, approximately $319 per square foot. 1291 Highway H is a home with nearby schools including Hermann Elementary School, Hermann Middle School, and Hermann High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2010
Sold by
Moon Daniel F and Bruckerhoff Glenda A
Bought by
Knudsen John B and Knudsen Michaelene A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,400
Outstanding Balance
$126,198
Interest Rate
4.36%
Estimated Equity
$344,531
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knudsen John B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knudsen John B | $190,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,239 | $20,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,172 | $18,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,168 | $18,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,167 | $18,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,170 | $18,690 | $2,691 | $15,999 |
| 2020 | $1,086 | $15,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,086 | $15,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,003 | $15,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $15,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $922 | $15,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map