1291 Pinrun Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $369,289 - $432,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,814
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1291 Pinrun Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $409,322, approximately $225 per square foot. 1291 Pinrun Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Pierremont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2015
Sold by
Melz Michael L and Melz Elaine M
Bought by
Melz Joint Tenancy Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2001
Sold by
Haussman Richard T and Haussman Brenda J
Bought by
Melz Michael L and Melz Elaine M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melz Joint Tenancy Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Melz Michael L | $190,000 | -- | |
| Melz Michael L | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,987 | $70,510 | $43,470 | $27,040 |
| 2024 | $3,987 | $61,330 | $23,200 | $38,130 |
| 2023 | $4,023 | $61,330 | $23,200 | $38,130 |
| 2022 | $3,751 | $52,380 | $23,200 | $29,180 |
| 2021 | $3,728 | $52,380 | $23,200 | $29,180 |
| 2020 | $3,633 | $48,790 | $19,170 | $29,620 |
| 2019 | $3,591 | $48,790 | $19,170 | $29,620 |
| 2018 | $3,445 | $43,300 | $17,250 | $26,050 |
| 2016 | $3,505 | $42,270 | $12,520 | $29,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map