1291 S 400 E Unit E Springville, UT 84663
Evergreen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $525,000 - $595,084
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,555
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1291 S 400 E Unit E, Springville, UT 84663 and is currently estimated at $558,271, approximately $359 per square foot. 1291 S 400 E Unit E is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Sage Creek Elementary, Springville Junior High School, and Springville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,539 | $299,310 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,539 | $260,095 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,418 | $247,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,706 | $272,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,397 | $375,700 | $143,600 | $232,100 |
| 2020 | $2,153 | $327,200 | $106,400 | $220,800 |
| 2019 | $2,000 | $309,500 | $88,700 | $220,800 |
| 2018 | $1,862 | $274,900 | $82,500 | $192,400 |
| 2017 | $1,703 | $133,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,536 | $118,085 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,469 | $115,445 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,390 | $108,515 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map