Estimated Value: $370,000 - $420,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,034
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1291 Skyview Rd, Salem, VA 24153 and is currently estimated at $401,633, approximately $197 per square foot. 1291 Skyview Rd is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Fort Lewis Elementary School, Glenvar Middle School, and Glenvar High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,174 | $405,200 | $58,600 | $346,600 |
| 2024 | $3,648 | $350,800 | $48,600 | $302,200 |
| 2023 | $3,597 | $339,300 | $43,600 | $295,700 |
| 2022 | $3,356 | $307,900 | $40,600 | $267,300 |
| 2021 | $3,045 | $279,400 | $40,600 | $238,800 |
| 2020 | $2,875 | $263,800 | $37,600 | $226,200 |
| 2019 | $2,704 | $248,100 | $34,600 | $213,500 |
| 2018 | $2,498 | $231,800 | $34,900 | $196,900 |
| 2017 | $2,498 | $229,200 | $34,900 | $194,300 |
| 2016 | $2,496 | $229,000 | $34,900 | $194,100 |
| 2015 | $2,493 | $228,700 | $34,900 | $193,800 |
| 2014 | $2,490 | $228,400 | $34,900 | $193,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map