12912 Doris Ct Black Hawk, SD 57718
Wonderland Homes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,527 - $357,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 12912 Doris Ct, Black Hawk, SD 57718 and is currently estimated at $323,632. 12912 Doris Ct is a home with nearby schools including Sturgis Brown High School - 01.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,984 | $271,240 | $44,070 | $227,170 |
| 2024 | $2,895 | $271,240 | $44,070 | $227,170 |
| 2023 | $2,916 | $260,422 | $44,070 | $216,352 |
| 2022 | $2,578 | $217,382 | $33,657 | $183,725 |
| 2021 | $2,341 | $180,637 | $33,657 | $146,980 |
| 2020 | $2,066 | $180,637 | $33,657 | $146,980 |
| 2019 | $2,052 | $157,076 | $29,267 | $127,809 |
| 2018 | $1,882 | $157,076 | $29,267 | $127,809 |
| 2017 | $1,830 | $143,382 | $29,267 | $114,115 |
| 2016 | $0 | $143,382 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,995 | $143,382 | $29,267 | $114,115 |
| 2013 | -- | $134,521 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map