NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,417,000 - $1,512,000

6 Beds
6.5 Baths
5,838 Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 18, 2025

Last sale price $1,450,000 $248 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $8,919 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Pool
  • Clubhouse
  • Wood Flooring
  • Nuckols Farm Elementary School Rated A-
  • Transitional Architecture
  • 3 Fireplaces

About This Home

As of July 2025

FoxHall! Stunning 6 bedroom/ 6.5 bath home with remodeled designer kitchen(2016) and primary bath(2019)! Built in 2005 by Colonial Homecrafters, Ltd., this home is a showcase of fine craftsmanship and timeless design. The expansive first floor features formal living and dining rooms, a gourmet kitchen with a designated bar area, and a spacious family room that opens to a sunroom with soaring ceilings. The second-floor primary suite is a luxurious retreat, complete with a spa-like bath, boutique-style walk-in closet, and a private office adorned with French doors. Also on the second floor, peace and privacy await with four additional bedrooms—each with its own en-suite bath. A sixth bedroom(or exercise room) and recreation room with a shared full bath provide flexible space for entertaining/ guests. Step outside and unwind in the serene backyard oasis. A custom dual-sided stone fireplace, added in 2015 by Westview, anchors the outdoor living area and can be enjoyed from both the screened-in porch and the patio—perfect for year-round relaxation and entertaining. Foxhall residents enjoy top-tier amenities including a pool, tennis courts, and access to some of the area’s best schools. Don’t forget, famous eateries, shopping, and interstates such as 288, 295 and I -64 are only minutes away.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Beth Lane

Metropolitan Real Estate Inc Brokerage Phone: (804) 741-4108 License #0225037631 Listed on: 05/13/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Connie G Rodriguez

ERA Woody Hogg & Assoc License #0225229013

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,800

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 15,224 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Zoning described as R2AC

HOA Fees

  • $100 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 5,838 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Built-In Features
  • Bookcases
  • High Ceiling
  • Skylights
  • 3 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 130
  • Assessor Parcel Number 729-759-5587

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,800

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

HOA Fees

$100 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Attribution Contact: (804) 741-4108
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3495
  • Ownership: Individuals
  • Subdivision Name: Foxhall
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 5838.0
  • Architectural Style: Transitional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two and One Half
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Partially Carpeted, Wood
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Cooking, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 6
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Masonry, Stone, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Bookcases, Built-in Features, Breakfast Area, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, French Door(s)/Atrium Door(s), Fireplace, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Pantry, Skylights, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 5838.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Skylight(s)

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Wood
  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Pool Features: Pool, Community
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Frame, HardiPlank Type
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler/Irrigation, Porch, Paved Driveway
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch, Patio, Screened, Porch
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Off Street, Paved

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric, Natural Gas, Zoned
  • Cooling: Zoned
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Security System
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Basketball Court, Common Grounds/Area, Clubhouse, Home Owners Association, Playground, Park, Pool, Sports Field, Tennis Court(s)
  • Amenities: Landscaping, Management
  • Association Fee: 100.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Clubhouse, Common Areas, Pool(s)

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Short Pump

Lot Info

  • Topography: Level
  • Parcel Number: 729-759-5587
  • Zoning Description: R2AC

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 10799.96
  • Tax Lot: 130

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Nuckols Farm
  • High School: Deep Run

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 13, 2025
Closed on
Jul 10, 2025
Sold by
Jason M Koptish Living Trust and Koptish Jason M
List Price
$1,450,000
Sold Price
$1,450,000
Views
42
Current Estimated Value
$1,468,345

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$18,345
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.56%
Original Mortgage
$1,250,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,247,883
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$220,462

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2020
Sold by
Koptish Jason M
Bought by
Koptish Jason M and The Jason M Koptish Living Tru

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2019
Sold by
Koptish Jason M and Koptish Leigh A
Bought by
Koptish Jason M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
3.75%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 28, 2015
Closed on
Dec 11, 2015
Sold by
National Residential Nominee Services In
Bought by
Koptish Living Trust Dated March 16 2012
Seller's Agent
Beth Lane
Metropolitan Real Estate Inc
Buyer's Agent
John Moyer
Virginia Capital Realty
List Price
$780,000
Sold Price
$725,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$54,100
-6.94%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.04%
Original Mortgage
$580,000
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2015
Sold by
Sylvia David M and Sylvia Martha C
Bought by
National Residential Nominee Services In

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2005
Sold by
C H C Lands Inc
Bought by
Sylvia David M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$576,665
Interest Rate
5.78%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fairley Ryan $1,450,000 First American Title Insurance
Fairley Ryan $1,450,000 First American Title Insurance
Koptish Jason M -- None Available
Koptish Jason M -- None Available
Koptish Living Trust Dated March 16 2012 $725,900 Chicago Title
National Residential Nominee Services In $780,000 Attorney
Sylvia David M $878,665 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fairley Ryan $1,250,000
Closed Fairley Ryan $1,250,000
Previous Owner Koptish Jason M $150,000
Previous Owner Koptish Jason M $530,850
Previous Owner Koptish Living Trust Dated March 16 2012 $580,000
Previous Owner Sylvia David M $576,665
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/18/2025 07/18/25 Sold $1,450,000 0.0% $248 / Sq Ft
05/17/2025 05/17/25 Pending -- -- --
05/13/2025 05/13/25 For Sale $1,450,000 +99.8% $248 / Sq Ft
01/08/2016 01/08/16 Sold $725,900 -6.9% $119 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/19/2015 11/19/15 Pending -- -- --
07/28/2015 07/28/15 For Sale $780,000 -- $128 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,856 $1,118,700 $200,000 $918,700
2024 $10,800 $1,086,400 $200,000 $886,400
2023 $9,234 $1,086,400 $200,000 $886,400
2022 $8,333 $980,400 $155,000 $825,400
2021 $7,696 $865,400 $155,000 $710,400
2020 $7,529 $865,400 $155,000 $710,400
2019 $7,529 $865,400 $155,000 $710,400
2018 $6,980 $802,300 $135,000 $667,300
2017 $6,730 $773,600 $135,000 $638,600
2016 $6,730 $773,600 $135,000 $638,600
2015 $7,867 $880,200 $160,000 $720,200
2014 $7,867 $904,200 $160,000 $744,200

Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

MLS Number: 2512738

Central Virginia Regional MLS

APN: 729-759-5587

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.