12912 Percival Rd Walton, KY 41094
Estimated Value: $401,000 - $722,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,744
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12912 Percival Rd, Walton, KY 41094 and is currently estimated at $593,601, approximately $216 per square foot. 12912 Percival Rd is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Piner Elementary School, Twenhofel Middle School, and Simon Kenton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
Craven W Jeanette and W Jeanette Craven Revocable Tr
Bought by
Craven W Jeanette and W Jeanette Craven Revocable Tr
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craven W Jeanette | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,354 | $332,600 | $70,000 | $262,600 |
| 2024 | $2,602 | $260,000 | $60,000 | $200,000 |
| 2023 | $2,693 | $260,000 | $60,000 | $200,000 |
| 2022 | $2,843 | $260,000 | $60,000 | $200,000 |
| 2021 | $2,898 | $260,000 | $60,000 | $200,000 |
| 2020 | $2,580 | $232,000 | $60,000 | $172,000 |
| 2019 | $2,587 | $232,000 | $60,000 | $172,000 |
| 2018 | $2,623 | $232,000 | $60,000 | $172,000 |
| 2017 | $2,561 | $232,000 | $60,000 | $172,000 |
| 2015 | $2,497 | $232,000 | $52,000 | $180,000 |
| 2014 | $2,473 | $232,000 | $52,000 | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map