Seller's Agent in 2023
Marisela Gutierrez
My Home Group Real Estate
(623) 229-8380
1 in this area
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $360,000 - $370,000
Excellent Location....Very close to Estrella Community College. This Beautiful home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 Baths. Open Kitchen with custom made cabinets. Spacious Living Room. Extra room for an office or playroom. 2 car garage
and a nice backyard. Schedule your showing today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
My Home Group Real Estate License #SA654523000 Listed on: 05/13/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bessler Nicholas | $375,000 | Landmark Title | |
| Ruvalcaba Marcela | $210,000 | First Arizona Title Agency | |
| Sinton James | -- | None Available | |
| Sinton James | -- | None Available | |
| Monterey 2 Llc | -- | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Martyn Jonathan | -- | Great American Title Agency | |
| Martyn Jonathan | $107,625 | Great American Title Agency | |
| Citibank N A | $225,352 | None Available | |
| Wright Alan | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Wright Alan | $263,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Rodney Desroy T | -- | -- | |
| William Lyon Southwest Inc | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Rodney Desroy T | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Rodney Desroy T | $121,009 | Security Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bessler Nicholas | $387,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruvalcaba Marcela | $206,196 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Alan | $52,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Alan | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Alan | $210,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/28/2023 06/28/23 | Sold | $375,000 | 0.0% | $230 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2023 05/15/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/13/2023 05/13/23 | For Sale | $375,000 | +78.6% | $230 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2019 02/28/19 | Sold | $210,000 | +0.5% | $129 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/03/2019 02/03/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/02/2019 02/02/19 | For Sale | $209,000 | 0.0% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/21/2019 01/21/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/18/2019 01/18/19 | For Sale | $209,000 | -- | $128 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,291 | $14,261 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,200 | $13,582 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,200 | $26,220 | $5,240 | $20,980 |
| 2022 | $1,165 | $20,050 | $4,010 | $16,040 |
| 2021 | $1,218 | $18,830 | $3,760 | $15,070 |
| 2020 | $1,179 | $17,560 | $3,510 | $14,050 |
| 2019 | $1,164 | $15,980 | $3,190 | $12,790 |
| 2018 | $1,335 | $14,820 | $2,960 | $11,860 |
| 2017 | $1,249 | $13,350 | $2,670 | $10,680 |
| 2016 | $1,207 | $12,450 | $2,490 | $9,960 |
| 2015 | $1,134 | $11,930 | $2,380 | $9,550 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Marisela Gutierrez
My Home Group Real Estate
(623) 229-8380
1 in this area
31 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Jesse Abarca
A.Z. & Associates Real Estate Group
(602) 741-6837
4 in this area
138 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2019
Ryan Gehris
Usrealty Estate Brokerage LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Orlando Sagarnaga
Realty One Group
(480) 580-1997
11 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6556441
APN: 508-03-197
Ask me questions while you tour the home.