S
Seller's Agent in 2018
Stedman Salmon
CENTRAL TOWER PROPERTIES
(863) 676-9650
1 Total Sale
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $321,000
Vacant and Ready to move in. Beautiful 3/2 home in quiet neighborhood with a pond and no rear neighbor. This home has been recently painted on the exterior and interior. It comes with new Granite kitchen countertops,Sink and Faucet, stainless steel appliances. The Air Conditioner is just one year old and also a new water heater, Wood flooring in Great Room area and new carpet in bedrooms. No CDD Fees in this community.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CENTRAL TOWER PROPERTIES License #652567 Listed on: 09/27/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hpa Us1 Llc | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Hp Florida I Llc | $194,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Salmon Stedman | $138,000 | Attorney | |
| Fannie Mae | -- | None Available | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Maras Dorian H | $176,400 | Alday Donalson Title Agencie | |
| Tomlinson Norman | $123,400 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maras Dorian H | $141,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Tomlinson Norman | $127,000 | |
| Closed | Maras Dorian H | $35,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/13/2018 11/13/18 | Sold | $194,000 | -2.0% | $127 / Sq Ft |
| 10/13/2018 10/13/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/27/2018 09/27/18 | For Sale | $198,000 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,438 | $243,100 | $76,978 | $166,122 |
| 2024 | $4,438 | $245,103 | $76,978 | $168,125 |
| 2023 | $4,165 | $242,912 | $73,899 | $169,013 |
| 2022 | $3,870 | $239,408 | $61,582 | $177,826 |
| 2021 | $3,327 | $164,496 | $44,647 | $119,849 |
| 2020 | $2,999 | $145,937 | $38,489 | $107,448 |
| 2019 | $2,889 | $141,499 | $36,950 | $104,549 |
| 2018 | $2,745 | $134,112 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,535 | $121,068 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,477 | $115,204 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,342 | $104,731 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $86,555 | $0 | $0 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2018
Stedman Salmon
CENTRAL TOWER PROPERTIES
(863) 676-9650
1 Total Sale
L
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Leonor Castillo
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(813) 735-2466
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O5736714
APN: U-06-31-20-60Q-000028-00027.0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.