$444,900
$15K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,900/month

Total Views 3,115
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,649 Sq Ft
$168 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Farmhouse Sink
  • Sgt. Roberto Ituarte Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Formal Dining Room

About This Home

Sequestered off an exciting intersection of Edgemere and Rich Beam. is this wonderful Family Home in MOVE-IN Quality.
4 bedroom ''Winton Energy Star qualified Home''
Had only one owner, no kids. Wood flooring throughout house. Customs Shutters thu-out. Master Suite with Spacious Bath, double sink, granite top,, standing tub, walk in shower w/bench, Significant Walk in Closet. Two bedrooms are ample size, with closets to match. 4th bedroom towards front of house may remain br or makes perfect Office/game Rm, etc... with French Doors towards front Living area.
Substantial Hall FULL Bath,. Guest bathroom with Shower. Walk into large formal Living/Dining area.
Separate Great Room with Gas Fireplace, cabinetry, double Pane sliding glass doors. Granite peninsula integrates into Great rm. Kitchen equipped with young appliances. Water Boss Softener, Carrier HVAC, Nest thermostat, Water Distribution Manifold. .24 acre Lot, 3 Car Gar, with room for RV Parking. Covered Patio with extended area. Covered BBQ area.

Listing Agent

Mickey Molina

Haggerty Company License #0395737 Listed on: 04/15/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,302

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 10,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Drip System Landscaping
  • Artificial Turf
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Property is zoned R5

Interior Spaces

  • 2,649 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Granite Bathroom Countertops
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

• Homestead Exemption
  • Assessor Parcel Number T28799915100500

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,302

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

10,712 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2006
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • ResoLotFeatures: Subdivided
  • ResoPoolFeatures: None
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: None
  • Subdivision Name: Tierra Del Este
  • Architectural Style: 1 Story
  • New Construction: No
  • ResoWindowFeatures: Shutters
  • Location Tax Legal:Zoning2: R5
  • Location Tax Legal:Elementary School: Robert Ituarte
  • Location Tax Legal:Middle School: Rafael Hernando III
  • Location Tax Legal:High School: Eldorado
  • Location Tax Legal:Apx Yearly Taxes: 6302.0
  • Location Tax Legal:Tax Year2: 2026
  • Location Tax Legal:Parcel ID: T28799915100500
  • General Property Info:Apx Acres2: 0.25
  • General Property Info:Builder Name: Winton Homes
  • General Property Info:Construction Phase: Finish
  • General Property Info:Pool on Property: No
  • General Property Info:Defects: Owner Not Aware
  • General Property Info:Maid_squote_s Room: No
  • General Property Info:Fireplace: Yes
  • General Property Info:_pound_ Fireplaces: 1
  • General Property Info:Laundry Room Location: Inside house
  • General Property Info:HOA: No
  • Water:City5: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Patio Features:Covered: Yes
  • WindowsTreatments:Shutters: Yes
  • General Property Info:House Faces: South
  • Landscape:Front Back: Yes
  • Flooring:Wood2: Yes
  • Laundry:Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Appliances:Fan Hood: Yes
  • Kitchen Sinks:Farmhouse: Yes
  • Landscape Artificial Grass: Yes
  • Laundry Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Heating 2 Units2: Yes
  • Style 1 Story: Yes
  • Cooling 2 Units: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Built-in Features, 2+ Living Areas, Cable TV, Ceiling Fan(s), Formal DR LR, LR DR Combo, MB Shower/Tub, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), See Remarks
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Walled Backyard, Back Yard Access
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Contract Information:Total Baths: 3.0
  • General Property Info:_pound_ Bedrooms: 4
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s)2: Yes
  • Interior Features:MB Double Sink: Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Bath Vanities:Granite: Yes
  • Appliances:Built-In Gas Oven: Yes
  • Interior Features:Built-Ins: Yes
  • Interior Features:See Remarks6: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Interior Features:Cable TV2: Yes
  • Appliances:Range Hood: Yes
  • Interior Features:MB ShowerTub: Yes
  • Appliances:Self Cleaning Oven: Yes
  • Interior Features:Formal DR LR: Yes
  • Interior Features:LR DR Combo: Yes
  • General Property Info 34 Baths: 1
  • Interior Features 2 Living Areas: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Rolled/Hot Mop, Pitched, Flat
  • Builder Name: Winton Homes
  • Acres: 0.25
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Open
  • ConstructionSiding:Roof Pitched: Yes
  • Construction:Stucco2: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Walled Backyard: Yes
  • ConstructionSiding:Roof Flat: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Back Yard Access: Yes
  • Patio Features:Open: Yes

Utilities

  • Appliances: Built-In Gas Oven, Dishwasher, Fan Hood, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
  • Cooling: Multi Units, Refrigerated
  • Heating: Natural Gas, 2+ Units
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: City
  • Sewer:City4: Yes
  • Heating:Natural Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Socorro
  • Middle Or Junior School: Rafael Hernando III

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: T28799915100500
  • Fencing: Wrought Iron, Fenced, Back Yard
  • Zoning: R5
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10712.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Year: 2026
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6302.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,974 $395,910 -- --
2024 $4,974 $359,918 -- --
2023 $4,815 $327,198 $0 $0
2022 $8,615 $297,453 $0 $0
2021 $8,511 $302,489 $57,285 $245,204
2020 $7,803 $245,829 $40,918 $204,911
2018 $7,247 $247,801 $40,918 $206,883
2017 $6,753 $236,415 $40,918 $195,497
2016 $6,753 $236,415 $40,918 $195,497
2015 $4,577 $236,415 $40,918 $195,497
2014 $4,577 $257,805 $40,918 $216,887
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/06/2026 05/06/26 Price Changed $444,900 -3.3% $168 / Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 For Sale $460,000 -- $174 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS®

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $204,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 942224

Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS®

APN: T287-999-1510-0500

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.