12919 E Central Ave Mayer, AZ 86333
Mayer NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,419 - $331,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,034
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12919 E Central Ave, Mayer, AZ 86333 and is currently estimated at $303,855, approximately $149 per square foot. 12919 E Central Ave is a home with nearby schools including Mayer Elementary School and Mayer High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | -- | $25,978 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | -- | $25,264 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $0 | $24,957 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $0 | $20,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $15,856 | $996 | $14,860 |
| 2021 | $132 | $15,071 | $851 | $14,220 |
| 2020 | $132 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $132 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map