12919 Strong Cedar Helotes, TX 78023
Sonoma Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $382,000 - $443,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,028
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12919 Strong Cedar, Helotes, TX 78023 and is currently estimated at $423,852, approximately $139 per square foot. 12919 Strong Cedar is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Kuentz Elementary School, Garcia Middle School, and O'Connor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2001
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Elliott Ronald S and Elliott Deborah H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,250
Outstanding Balance
$60,532
Interest Rate
7.1%
Estimated Equity
$363,320
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliott Ronald S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elliott Ronald S | $165,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,822 | $437,430 | $81,700 | $355,730 |
| 2024 | $4,822 | $437,610 | $81,700 | $355,910 |
| 2023 | $4,822 | $411,412 | $81,700 | $368,630 |
| 2022 | $8,418 | $374,011 | $71,050 | $314,750 |
| 2021 | $7,988 | $340,010 | $49,750 | $290,260 |
| 2020 | $7,695 | $320,560 | $49,750 | $270,810 |
| 2019 | $7,578 | $306,730 | $49,750 | $256,980 |
| 2018 | $7,172 | $290,090 | $49,750 | $240,340 |
| 2017 | $7,070 | $285,440 | $49,750 | $235,690 |
| 2016 | $6,604 | $266,600 | $49,750 | $216,850 |
| 2015 | $5,882 | $257,630 | $40,500 | $217,130 |
| 2014 | $5,882 | $245,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map