12919 Wabash Ct Thornton, CO 80602
Estimated Value: $850,000 - $1,436,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,989
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12919 Wabash Ct, Thornton, CO 80602 and is currently estimated at $1,205,374, approximately $403 per square foot. 12919 Wabash Ct is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Brantner Elementary School, Rodger Quist Middle School, and Riverdale Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2007
Sold by
Shoshone South Llc
Bought by
Rathke Kenneth and Rathke Yolanda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rathke Kenneth | $115,000 | Landamerica |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,137 | $96,760 | $20,060 | $76,700 |
| 2024 | $9,137 | $88,940 | $18,440 | $70,500 |
| 2023 | $9,092 | $97,420 | $17,250 | $80,170 |
| 2022 | $6,504 | $66,310 | $16,400 | $49,910 |
| 2021 | $6,265 | $66,310 | $16,400 | $49,910 |
| 2020 | $6,158 | $68,030 | $16,870 | $51,160 |
| 2019 | $6,164 | $68,030 | $16,870 | $51,160 |
| 2018 | $5,513 | $60,820 | $8,640 | $52,180 |
| 2017 | $5,506 | $60,820 | $8,640 | $52,180 |
| 2016 | $5,347 | $58,850 | $6,530 | $52,320 |
| 2015 | $5,335 | $58,850 | $6,530 | $52,320 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,880 | $5,650 | $50,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map