1292 Brookside Overlook Crestone, CO 81131
Estimated Value: $175,409 - $317,000
Studio
--
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1292 Brookside Overlook, Crestone, CO 81131 and is currently estimated at $267,102, approximately $333 per square foot. 1292 Brookside Overlook is a home with nearby schools including Moffat PreK-12 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1993
Sold by
Chandler James W and Chandler Jane E
Bought by
Echelson Etsuko
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1980
Sold by
The Baca Grande Corp
Bought by
Chandler James W and Chandler Jane Wd
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Echelson Etsuko | $65,000 | -- | |
| Chandler James W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,356 | $11,426 | $438 | $10,988 |
| 2024 | $1,356 | $3,610 | $232 | $3,378 |
| 2023 | $448 | $3,610 | $232 | $3,378 |
| 2022 | $522 | $3,963 | $501 | $3,462 |
| 2021 | $522 | $3,963 | $501 | $3,462 |
| 2020 | $370 | $2,731 | $305 | $2,426 |
| 2019 | $371 | $2,731 | $305 | $2,426 |
| 2018 | $380 | $2,750 | $307 | $2,443 |
| 2017 | $382 | $2,750 | $307 | $2,443 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,989 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,716 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,716 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map