1292 E Main St Riverhead, NY 11901
Estimated Value: $771,345
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,298
Sq Ft
$594/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1292 E Main St, Riverhead, NY 11901 and is currently estimated at $771,345, approximately $594 per square foot. 1292 E Main St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Pulaski Street Intermediate School, Riverhead Middle School, and Riverhead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2022
Sold by
Day Star Mmunity Dev Corp
Bought by
Sri Vinayak Ent Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1996
Sold by
Smith Mary Jane and Smith Garry Margery
Bought by
Garry Smith Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sri Vinayak Ent Llc | $587,500 | Advantage Title | |
| Sri Vinayak Ent Llc | $587,500 | Advantage Title | |
| Garry Smith Properties Llc | -- | Security Title & Guaranty Co | |
| Garry Smith Properties Llc | -- | Security Title & Guaranty Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,224 | $14,100 | $14,100 | -- |
| 2023 | $3,224 | $14,100 | $14,100 | -- |
| 2022 | $6,902 | $14,100 | $14,100 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,902 | $14,100 | $14,100 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,930 | $14,100 | $14,100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,930 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $14,100 | $14,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,218 | $38,100 | $14,100 | $24,000 |
| 2016 | $6,975 | $38,100 | $14,100 | $24,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,100 | $14,100 | $24,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,100 | $14,100 | $24,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map