1292 Mautenne Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $354,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1292 Mautenne Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $347,376, approximately $230 per square foot. 1292 Mautenne Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Carman Trails Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2024
Sold by
Strubert John K
Bought by
Strubert Michelle Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2002
Sold by
Smith Michelle Ann and Strubert Michelle Ann
Bought by
Strubert John K and Strubert Michelle Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2000
Sold by
Gene Briggs Gregory and Gene Lynda S
Bought by
Smith Michelle Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,900
Interest Rate
7.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1999
Sold by
Haase Thomas R and Haase Susan C
Bought by
Biggs Gregory Gene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,246
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strubert Michelle Ann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Strubert John K | -- | -- | |
| Smith Michelle Ann | $169,900 | -- | |
| Biggs Gregory Gene | $149,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Michelle Ann | $135,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Biggs Gregory Gene | $145,246 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,903 | $60,910 | $28,230 | $32,680 |
| 2024 | $3,903 | $56,950 | $24,740 | $32,210 |
| 2023 | $3,937 | $56,950 | $24,740 | $32,210 |
| 2022 | $3,459 | $45,930 | $24,740 | $21,190 |
| 2021 | $3,439 | $45,930 | $24,740 | $21,190 |
| 2020 | $3,533 | $45,200 | $17,650 | $27,550 |
| 2019 | $3,472 | $45,200 | $17,650 | $27,550 |
| 2018 | $3,239 | $39,100 | $13,240 | $25,860 |
| 2017 | $3,104 | $39,100 | $13,240 | $25,860 |
| 2016 | $2,892 | $33,840 | $10,600 | $23,240 |
| 2015 | $3,020 | $33,840 | $10,600 | $23,240 |
| 2014 | $2,582 | $32,130 | $9,650 | $22,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map