1292 Shoemaker Rd Benton, KY 42025
Estimated Value: $61,331 - $693,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1292 Shoemaker Rd, Benton, KY 42025 and is currently estimated at $299,777, approximately $356 per square foot. 1292 Shoemaker Rd is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Jonathan Elementary School and Marshall County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $99 | $10,000 | $0 | $10,000 |
| 2024 | $70 | $7,000 | $0 | $7,000 |
| 2023 | $73 | $7,000 | $0 | $7,000 |
| 2022 | $75 | $7,000 | $0 | $7,000 |
| 2021 | $76 | $7,000 | $0 | $7,000 |
| 2020 | $77 | $7,000 | $0 | $7,000 |
| 2019 | $77 | $7,000 | $0 | $7,000 |
| 2018 | $77 | $7,000 | $0 | $7,000 |
| 2017 | $77 | $7,000 | $0 | $7,000 |
| 2016 | $116 | $10,500 | $0 | $10,500 |
| 2015 | $117 | $10,500 | $0 | $10,500 |
| 2014 | $117 | $10,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $10,500 | $0 | $10,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map