1292 Stuart Ct Logan, UT 84321
Woodruff NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,000 - $466,247
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1292 Stuart Ct, Logan, UT 84321 and is currently estimated at $448,562, approximately $246 per square foot. 1292 Stuart Ct is a home located in Cache County with nearby schools including Woodruff School, Mount Logan Middle School, and Logan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2011
Sold by
Anderson Jon and Anderson Melissa
Bought by
Bleazard Keith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,563
Outstanding Balance
$116,546
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$332,016
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2006
Sold by
Anderson Jon
Bought by
Anderson Jon and Anderson Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,100
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bleazard Keith | -- | Heritage Title | |
| Anderson Jon | -- | Pinnacle Title Ins Agency | |
| Anderson Jon | -- | Cache Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bleazard Keith | $170,563 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Jon | $25,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Jon | $131,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Jon | $25,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,768 | $228,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,815 | $227,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,885 | $225,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,703 | $189,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,659 | $285,720 | $48,000 | $237,720 |
| 2020 | $1,556 | $241,200 | $48,000 | $193,200 |
| 2019 | $1,626 | $241,200 | $48,000 | $193,200 |
| 2018 | $1,595 | $216,000 | $48,000 | $168,000 |
| 2017 | $1,375 | $98,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,426 | $98,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,239 | $85,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,120 | $85,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $85,465 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map