12920 Zinke Dr Brookfield, WI 53005
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $495,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,687
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12920 Zinke Dr, Brookfield, WI 53005 and is currently estimated at $424,080, approximately $251 per square foot. 12920 Zinke Dr is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Swanson Elementary School, Wisconsin Hills Middle School, and Brookfield Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,821 | $348,700 | $125,000 | $223,700 |
| 2023 | $3,815 | $348,700 | $125,000 | $223,700 |
| 2022 | $3,655 | $262,200 | $110,000 | $152,200 |
| 2021 | $3,865 | $262,200 | $110,000 | $152,200 |
| 2020 | $4,057 | $262,200 | $110,000 | $152,200 |
| 2019 | $3,888 | $262,200 | $110,000 | $152,200 |
| 2018 | $3,680 | $241,300 | $110,000 | $131,300 |
| 2017 | $3,696 | $241,300 | $110,000 | $131,300 |
| 2016 | $3,749 | $241,300 | $110,000 | $131,300 |
| 2015 | $3,734 | $241,300 | $110,000 | $131,300 |
| 2014 | $3,873 | $241,300 | $110,000 | $131,300 |
| 2013 | $3,873 | $241,300 | $110,000 | $131,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map