12921 Spickler Rd Clear Spring, MD 21722
Wilson-Conococheague NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,404 - $391,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,377
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12921 Spickler Rd, Clear Spring, MD 21722 and is currently estimated at $340,351, approximately $247 per square foot. 12921 Spickler Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Clear Spring Elementary School, Clear Spring Middle School, and Clear Spring High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,515 | $264,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,515 | $237,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,228 | $209,400 | $55,000 | $154,400 |
| 2022 | $2,027 | $190,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,656 | $170,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,656 | $151,200 | $55,000 | $96,200 |
| 2019 | $1,663 | $151,200 | $55,000 | $96,200 |
| 2018 | $1,663 | $151,200 | $55,000 | $96,200 |
| 2017 | $1,805 | $164,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $164,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $164,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,974 | $170,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map