12922 Freestone Ct Woodbridge, VA 22192
Old Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $448,445 - $465,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12922 Freestone Ct, Woodbridge, VA 22192 and is currently estimated at $459,361, approximately $302 per square foot. 12922 Freestone Ct is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Springwoods Elementary School, Gar-Field High School, and Woodbridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2010
Sold by
Roper Tordis
Bought by
Racine Wade Lee and Racine Maria S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,622
Outstanding Balance
$145,590
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$313,771
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1998
Sold by
Cookson+ John S
Bought by
Roper Tordis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,276
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1994
Sold by
Nvr Homes Inc
Bought by
Cookson John S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,200
Interest Rate
7.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Racine Wade Lee | $215,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Insu | |
| Roper Tordis | $113,000 | -- | |
| Cookson John S | $121,610 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Racine Wade Lee | $219,622 | |
| Previous Owner | Cookson John S | $110,276 | |
| Previous Owner | Cookson John S | $122,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,806 | $424,100 | $155,000 | $269,100 |
| 2024 | $3,806 | $382,700 | $139,700 | $243,000 |
| 2023 | $3,814 | $366,600 | $133,000 | $233,600 |
| 2022 | $3,873 | $341,000 | $123,200 | $217,800 |
| 2021 | $3,758 | $306,100 | $110,000 | $196,100 |
| 2020 | $4,438 | $286,300 | $102,800 | $183,500 |
| 2019 | $4,151 | $267,800 | $96,100 | $171,700 |
| 2018 | $3,159 | $261,600 | $94,200 | $167,400 |
| 2017 | $3,083 | $247,800 | $88,800 | $159,000 |
| 2016 | $2,980 | $241,600 | $86,300 | $155,300 |
| 2015 | $2,870 | $231,200 | $82,100 | $149,100 |
| 2014 | $2,870 | $227,500 | $80,500 | $147,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map