12922 Heacock St Moreno Valley, CA 92553
Sunnymead NeighborhoodEstimated payment $6,464/month
Highlights
- 1.4 Acre Lot
- Corner Lot
- No HOA
- Mountain View
About This Lot
Signal corner lot of Heacock/Eucalyptus 1.4+- Acres Consisting of 5 separate parcels. City has changed the zoning to high density (COM U) Corridor Mixed Use. Perfect for a builder to build units as with the new zoning they can build 25 regular units or 50 senior units per acre. Or Build Medical office building of over 20,000SF. Or Build a strip mall with Gas Station. Buyer and Buyers agent to verify all of the possible use and size of the lot. Adjacent a 3 bedroom house on 0.5 +- acres of lot sold separately. Adjacent to house another 0.5 +- acres vacant lot sold separately. Land consist of Parcel #'s 481-270-038, 481-270-039, 481-270-040, 481-270-059, 481-270-060.
Listing Agent
Gold Team Realty Brokerage Phone: 951-847-2461 License #02058692 Listed on: 06/26/2024
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Lot Details
- 1.4 Acre Lot
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 134
- Assessor Parcel Number 481270038
- $117 per year additional tax assessments
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $692 | $52,426 | $52,426 | -- |
| 2023 | $692 | $50,392 | $50,392 | -- |
| 2022 | $669 | $49,404 | $49,404 | $0 |
| 2021 | $658 | $48,436 | $48,436 | $0 |
| 2020 | $652 | $47,940 | $47,940 | $0 |
| 2019 | $463 | $30,917 | $30,917 | $0 |
| 2018 | $456 | $30,311 | $30,311 | $0 |
| 2017 | $448 | $29,717 | $29,717 | $0 |
| 2016 | $444 | $29,135 | $29,135 | $0 |
| 2015 | $439 | $28,699 | $28,699 | $0 |
| 2014 | $416 | $28,138 | $28,138 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Price Changed | $1,200,000 | -3.9% | -- | |
| 07/25/2025 07/25/25 | Price Changed | $1,249,000 | -3.9% | -- | |
| 06/11/2025 06/11/25 | Price Changed | $1,300,000 | -2.9% | -- | |
| 05/18/2025 05/18/25 | Price Changed | $1,339,000 | -0.7% | -- | |
| 04/15/2025 04/15/25 | Price Changed | $1,349,000 | -6.9% | -- | |
| 03/05/2025 03/05/25 | Price Changed | $1,449,000 | -3.4% | -- | |
| 06/26/2024 06/26/24 | For Sale | $1,499,900 | +66.7% | -- | |
| 08/29/2019 08/29/19 | Sold | $900,000 | +0.1% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/10/2019 01/10/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/06/2018 11/06/18 | For Sale | $899,000 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $431,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $280,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Grant Deed | $70,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Grant Deed | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $250,000 | New Conventional |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IG24124608
APN: 481-270-038
- 24058 Atwood Ave
- 24094 Atwood Ave
- 24285 Eucalyptus Ave
- 24379 Myers Ave
- 24093 Webster Ave
- 24208 Dracaea Ave
- 13114 Larkhaven Dr
- 13174 Larkhaven Dr
- 13356 Bambi Ct
- 4812700 15 Myers Ave
- 24356 Webster Ave
- 24233 Sunnymead Blvd
- 24255 Sunnymead Blvd
- 0 Sunnymead Blvd Unit IV25175180
- 0 Webster Ave Unit IV26039553
- 24335 Sykes Dr
- 23839 Suncrest Ave
- 13461 Larkhaven Dr
- 24635 Fir Ave
- 23853 Betts Place
- 23925-23967 Eucalyptus Ave
- 13325 Heacock St
- 13260 Heacock St
- 24460 Myers Ave