Estimated Value: $292,468 - $359,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12922 Mariners Cir, Lusby, MD 20657 and is currently estimated at $326,867, approximately $267 per square foot. 12922 Mariners Cir is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Dowell Elementary School, Mill Creek Middle School, and Patuxent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2002
Sold by
Graham Floyd V
Bought by
Graham Floyd V and Graham Cecilia B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1990
Sold by
Gebicke Thomas L and Gebicke Donna M
Bought by
Graham Floyd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1990
Sold by
Property Owners Assoc Of
Bought by
Gebicke Thomas L and Gebicke Donna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Floyd V | -- | -- | |
| Graham Floyd | $8,500 | -- | |
| Gebicke Thomas L | $3,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,447 | $279,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,204 | $256,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,594 | $234,800 | $64,300 | $170,500 |
| 2022 | $2,355 | $226,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,781 | $218,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,618 | $210,500 | $64,300 | $146,200 |
| 2019 | $2,168 | $206,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,128 | $202,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,490 | $199,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $199,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,887 | $199,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,887 | $208,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map