12924 N Upper A Rd Hayward, WI 54843
Estimated Value: $666,000 - $783,184
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
40.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 12924 N Upper A Rd, Hayward, WI 54843 and is currently estimated at $727,046. 12924 N Upper A Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hayward Primary School, Hayward Intermediate School, and Hayward Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,021 | $597,500 | $96,900 | $500,600 |
| 2024 | $4,869 | $597,500 | $96,900 | $500,600 |
| 2023 | $4,784 | $597,500 | $96,900 | $500,600 |
| 2022 | $4,414 | $381,500 | $92,400 | $289,100 |
| 2021 | $4,070 | $381,500 | $92,400 | $289,100 |
| 2020 | $3,771 | $381,500 | $92,400 | $289,100 |
| 2019 | $3,893 | $381,500 | $92,400 | $289,100 |
| 2018 | $3,790 | $381,500 | $92,400 | $289,100 |
| 2017 | $3,735 | $381,500 | $92,400 | $289,100 |
| 2016 | $3,714 | $381,500 | $92,400 | $289,100 |
| 2015 | $3,691 | $381,500 | $92,400 | $289,100 |
| 2014 | $3,844 | $381,500 | $92,400 | $289,100 |
| 2013 | $4,178 | $381,500 | $92,400 | $289,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map