NOT LISTED FOR SALE
2 Beds
2 Baths
840 Sq Ft
7,500 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 23, 2024

Last sale price $149,900 $178 Per Sq Ft

122 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Vinyl Flooring
  • Elberta Elementary School Rated A-
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of September 2024

Price Improvement!!!!! Back on the market!!!! No fault to the home! 2021 Like New 2 bedroom 2 bath located just minutes from downtown Pensacola and a short walk to Perdido Bay. Buyer to verify all information during due diligence.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mickey Skipper

Skipper Land Company, LLC Brokerage Phone: 251-947-7700 Listed on: 04/05/2024

Co-Listed By

Rosellen Coggin

Keller Williams AGC Realty-Da Brokerage Phone: 251-947-7700

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $175

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 7,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50' x 150'

Home Design

  • Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 840 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Vinyl Flooring

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 19 / 19
  • Assessor Parcel Number 386762

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$175

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

7,500 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • View: None/Not Applicable
  • Parcel Number: 386762
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Property Sub-Type: Mobile Home
  • ResoCommunityFeatures: None
  • ResoLotFeatures: Less than 1 acre
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1722
  • Co List Office Phone: 251-947-7700
  • Attribution Contact: Main: 251-947-7700
  • Co List Office Phone: 251-947-7700
  • Ownership: Whole/Full
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Lillian
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Reso Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 840
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoPropertyCondition: Resale
  • Reso Structure Type: Mobile Home
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • BK20_LFD_BoatFacilities_4: None
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Stories: 1
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Elberta Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 50' x 150'
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7500
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Square Feet
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 175
  • Tax Block: 19
  • Tax Lot: 19

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Elberta Elementary
  • HighSchool: Elberta High School

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/23/2024 09/23/24 Sold $149,900 0.0% $178 / Sq Ft
08/05/2024 08/05/24 Pending -- -- --
07/25/2024 07/25/24 Price Changed $149,900 0.0% $178 / Sq Ft
07/25/2024 07/25/24 For Sale $149,900 -6.3% $178 / Sq Ft
06/24/2024 06/24/24 Pending -- -- --
06/13/2024 06/13/24 For Sale $159,900 0.0% $190 / Sq Ft
06/03/2024 06/03/24 Off Market $159,900 -- --
04/05/2024 04/05/24 For Sale $159,900 -- $190 / Sq Ft
Source: Baldwin REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $466 $16,660 $7,820 $8,840
2024 $461 $16,460 $7,540 $8,920
2023 $391 $13,580 $6,740 $6,840
2022 $366 $13,080 $0 $0
2021 $155 $12,380 $0 $0

Source: Baldwin REALTORS®

MLS Number: 360467

Baldwin REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.