12925 E Playfield Dr Midlothian, IL 60445
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
982
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12925 E Playfield Dr, Midlothian, IL 60445 and is currently estimated at $269,902, approximately $274 per square foot. 12925 E Playfield Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Nathan Hale Primary School, Nathan Hale Intermediate School, and Nathan Hale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1993
Sold by
Larson Gerald F and Larson Christine M
Bought by
Schmitt Lawrence H and Schmitt Tami A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,640
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmitt Lawrence H | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schmitt Lawrence H | $90,640 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,896 | $19,000 | $3,795 | $15,205 |
| 2024 | $3,896 | $19,000 | $3,795 | $15,205 |
| 2023 | $4,032 | $19,000 | $3,795 | $15,205 |
| 2022 | $4,032 | $14,687 | $3,300 | $11,387 |
| 2021 | $3,843 | $14,687 | $3,300 | $11,387 |
| 2020 | $3,854 | $14,687 | $3,300 | $11,387 |
| 2019 | $3,703 | $14,341 | $2,970 | $11,371 |
| 2018 | $3,546 | $14,341 | $2,970 | $11,371 |
| 2017 | $3,681 | $14,341 | $2,970 | $11,371 |
| 2016 | $3,328 | $11,993 | $2,475 | $9,518 |
| 2015 | $3,232 | $11,993 | $2,475 | $9,518 |
| 2014 | $3,180 | $11,993 | $2,475 | $9,518 |
| 2013 | $3,502 | $13,966 | $2,475 | $11,491 |
Source: Public Records
Map