12925 Sunset Ave Clermont, FL 34711
Estimated Value: $565,000 - $576,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,116
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12925 Sunset Ave, Clermont, FL 34711 and is currently estimated at $570,070, approximately $182 per square foot. 12925 Sunset Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lost Lake Elementary School, East Ridge Middle School, and East Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2002
Sold by
Schmidt Robert H and Schmidt Gail M
Bought by
Schmidt Gail M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Gail M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,020 | $222,400 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,769 | $216,350 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,769 | $216,350 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,769 | $203,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,549 | $198,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,531 | $192,236 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,521 | $189,582 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,574 | $185,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,463 | $181,865 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,387 | $178,125 | $0 | $0 |