12929 Beethoven Blvd Silver Spring, MD 20904
Estimated Value: $592,000 - $608,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12929 Beethoven Blvd, Silver Spring, MD 20904 and is currently estimated at $599,924, approximately $361 per square foot. 12929 Beethoven Blvd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Galway Elementary School, Briggs Chaney Middle School, and Paint Branch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Sold by
Nash Arthur L and Nash J D
Bought by
Fischer Richard and Fischer Judith C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Outstanding Balance
$228,953
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$370,971
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2006
Sold by
Nash Arthur L and Nash J D
Bought by
Fischer Richard and Fischer Judith C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Outstanding Balance
$228,953
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$370,971
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fischer Richard | $495,000 | -- | |
| Fischer Richard | $495,000 | -- | |
| Fischer Richard | $495,000 | -- | |
| Fischer Richard | $495,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fischer Richard | $396,000 | |
| Closed | Fischer Richard | $396,000 | |
| Closed | Fischer Richard | $396,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,466 | $458,533 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,466 | $435,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,490 | $413,400 | $246,000 | $167,400 |
| 2022 | $4,175 | $404,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,891 | $394,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,891 | $385,500 | $246,000 | $139,500 |
| 2019 | $3,712 | $370,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,546 | $355,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,450 | $340,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,438 | $328,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,438 | $315,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,438 | $303,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map