$225,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026
- 2 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,200 Sq Ft
- 1539 Bittersweet Ct
- Unit 1
- Saint Charles, MO
Estimated payment $1,572/month
Welcome home to this bright and spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo with 1,200 square feet designed for easy living. Enjoy the convenience of in-unit laundry, secure underground parking, and a fantastic location close to everything you need. A perfect blend of comfort, space, and convenience.
Listing Agent
Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker License #2016008530 Listed on: 02/12/2026
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,834 | $31,580 | $10,220 | $21,360 |
| 2024 | $1,834 | $27,880 | $4,640 | $23,240 |
| 2023 | $1,834 | $27,880 | $4,640 | $23,240 |
| 2022 | $1,746 | $25,190 | $8,360 | $16,830 |
| 2021 | $1,739 | $25,190 | $8,360 | $16,830 |
| 2020 | $1,392 | $19,360 | $6,380 | $12,980 |
| 2019 | $1,361 | $19,360 | $6,380 | $12,980 |
| 2018 | $1,211 | $15,980 | $3,250 | $12,730 |
| 2017 | $1,178 | $15,980 | $3,250 | $12,730 |
| 2016 | $1,361 | $17,540 | $2,680 | $14,860 |
| 2015 | $1,427 | $17,540 | $2,680 | $14,860 |
| 2014 | $1,372 | $18,110 | $4,520 | $13,590 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2026 05/10/26 | Price Changed | $187,000 | -1.5% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | For Sale | $189,900 | +35.7% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/29/2019 08/29/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/12/2019 08/12/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/08/2019 07/08/19 | For Sale | $139,900 | 0.0% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/21/2019 06/21/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/05/2019 06/05/19 | Price Changed | $139,900 | -2.1% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/10/2019 05/10/19 | For Sale | $142,900 | +30.0% | $117 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/12/2015 01/12/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/12/2015 01/12/15 | For Sale | $109,900 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/09/2015 01/09/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $135,000 | Investors Title Co Clayton | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Title Partners Agency Llc | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Title Partners Agency Llc |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $108,000 | New Conventional |
With over two decades of experience in the real estate industry, Daryl has been a licensed agent since 2001. His extensive expertise in dealing with various types of properties, including bank-owned properties, has made him a go-to resource for both seasoned investors and first-time home buyers. Daryl served in the US Navy and takes immense pride in assisting veterans in finding their dream homes and navigating the unique challenges they may face in the real estate market.
Throughout his
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS26007184
APN: 16P-52-2168
Ask me questions while you tour the home.